Blackburn Basement Systems Service Area

Foundation Repair & Basement Waterproofing in South Dakota and Wyoming

South Dakota and Wyoming Service AreasBlackburn Basement Systems provides basement waterproofing, crawl space and foundation repair services for all of South Dakota and eastern Wyoming. Please see the comprehensive listing of our service areas below, however, if you don’t find your area listed please contact us for a free waterproofing, crawl space or foundation repair estimate.

South Dakota

Counties Cities
Aurora Plankinton, Stickney, White Lake
Beadle Cavour, Hitchcock, Huron, Virgil, Wessington, Wolsey, Yale
Bennett Allen, Blackpipe, Batesland, Patricia, Tuthill, Martin, Swett
Bon Homme Avon, Scotland, Springfield, Tabor, Tyndall
Brookings Aurora, Brookings, Bruce, Elkton, Sinai, Volga, White
Brown Aberdeen, Barnard, Bath, Claremont, Columbia, Ferney, Frederick, Groton, Hecla, Houghton, Stratford, Warner, Westport
Brule Chamberlain, Kimball, Pukwana
Buffalo Fort Thompson, Gann Valley
Butte Belle Fourche, Nisland, Newell, Vale,
Campbell Artas, Pollock, Herreid, Mound City
Charles Mix Dante, Geddes, Lake Andes, Marty, Pickstown, Platte, Ravinia, Wagner
Clark Bradley, Carpenter, Clark, Crocker, Garden City, Raymond, Vienna, Willow Lake
Clay Burbank, Irene, Meckling, Vermillion, Wakonda
Codington Florence, Henry, Kranzburg, South Shore, Wallace, Watertown, Waverly
Corson Athboy, Blackhorse, Bullhead, Walker, McLaughlin, Mahto, Little Eagle, Trail City, Wakpala,
Custer Black Hills, Buffalo Gap, Custer, Hermosa
Davison Ethan, Loomis, Mitchell, Mount Vernon
Day Andover, Bristol, Grenville, Pierpont, Roslyn, Waubay, Webster
Deuel Astoria, Brandt, Clear Lake, Gary, Goodwin, Toronto
Dewey Glencross, Isabel, Promise, Virginia, Moreau,
Douglas Armour, Corsica, Delmont, Harrison, New Holland
Edmunds Bowdle, Hosmer, Ipswich, Mina, Roscoe
Fall River Edge Mont, Hot Springs, Oral, Provo, Oelrichs, Smithwick
Faulk Cresbard, Faulkton, Onaka, Orient, Rockham, Seneca, Wecota
Grant Big Stone City, Labolt, Marvin, Milbank, Revillo, Stockholm, Strandburg, Twin Brooks
Gregory Bonesteel, Burke, Dallas, Fairfax, Gregory, Herrick, Saint Charles
Haakon Hartley, Hilland, Elbon, Milesville, Billsburg, Powell, Nowlin, Ottumwa
Hamlin Bryant, Castlewood, Estelline, Hayti, Hazel, Lake Norden
Hand Miller, Ree Heights, Saint Lawrence
Hanson Alexandria, Emery, Fulton
Harding Buffalo, Karinen, Ludlow, Camp Crook, Harding, Reva
Hughes Blunt, Harrold, Gray Goose, Alto, Pierre, Rousseau, De Grey
Hutchinson Dimock, Freeman, Kaylor, Menno, Olivet, Parkston, Tripp
Hyde Highmore, Holabird, Stephan
Jackson Cottonwood, Kadoka, Belvidere, Weta, Interior, Longvalley,
Jerauld Alpena, Lane, Wessington Springs
Jones Draper, Murdo, Capa
Kingsbury Arlington, Badger, De Smet, Erwin, Hetland, Iroquois, Lake Preston, Oldham
Lake Chester, Madison, Nunda, Ramona, Rutland, Wentworth, Winfred
Lawrence St. Onge, Spearfish, Whitewood, Deadwood, Lead
Lincoln Canton, Fairview, Harrisburg, Hudson, Lennox, Tea, Worthing
Lyman Iona, Kennebec, Lower Brule, Oacoma, Presho, Reliance, Vivian
Marshall Amherst, Britton, Eden, Lake City, Langford, Veblen
McCook Bridgewater, Canistota, Laurent, Montrose, Salem, Spencer
McPherson Eureka, Leola, Longlake
Meade Sturgis
Miner Canova, Carthage, Fedora, Howard
Minnehaha Baltic, Brandon, Buffalo Ridge, Colton, Crooks, Dell Rapids, Garretson, Hartford, Humboldt, Lyons, Renner, Rowena, Sioux Falls, Valley Springs
Moody Colman, Egan, Flandreau, Trent, Ward
Pennington Hill City, Keystone, Owanka, Scenic, Imlay, Conata, Wall, Quinn, Pedro
Perkins Lodgepole, Bison, Meadow, Chance, Date, Strool, Lemmon
Potter Tolstoy, Lebanon, Gettysburg
Roberts Agency Village, Claire City, Corona, New Effington, Ortley, Peever, Rosholt, Sisseton, Summit, Wilmot
Sanborn Artesian, Letcher, Woonsocket
Shannon Oglala, Manderson, Kyle, Porcupine, Wounded Knee, Slim Butte
Spink Ashton, Brentford, Conde, Doland, Frankfort, Mansfield, Mellette, Northville, Redfield, Tulare, Turton
Stanley Mission Ridge, Orton, Lacy, Teton, Wendte
Sully Agar, Onida, Eakin
Todd Antelope, Parmelee, Mission, Rosebud, Spring Creek, St. Francis, Hidden Timber, Littleburg, Lakeview, Soldier Creek
Tripp Carter, Colome, Hamill, Ideal, Jordan, Junction, Wewela, Winner, Witten
Turner Centerville, Chancellor, Davis, Hurley, Marion, Monroe, Parker, Viborg
Union Alcester, Beresford, Dakota Dunes, Elk Point, Jefferson, North Sioux City
Yankton Gayville, Lesterville, Mission Hill, Utica, Volin, Yankton
Ziebach Glad Valley, Dupree, Chase, Bridger, Cherry Creek

Wyoming

Counties Cities
Campbell Gillette, Wright
Converse Douglas, Glenrock, Lost Springs, Rolling Hills
Crook Hulett, Moorcroft, Pine Haven, Sundance
Natrona Casper, Bar Nunn, Edgerton, Evansville, Midwest, Mills
Niobrara Lusk, Manville, Van Tassell
Weston Newcastle, Upton